⚽ JDT FC vs Selangor FC  1.55 / 3.60 / 2.80 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  2.05 / 3.25 / 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.20 / 3.40 / 1.80 🎰 Congratulations! Johor member wins RM 22,500 on football betting ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.72 / 3.80 / 2.60 ⚽ Bayern Munich vs Dortmund  1.65 / 3.90 / 2.70 ⚽ Kedah DA vs Perak FC  1.90 / 3.40 / 2.45 ⚽ JDT FC vs Selangor FC  1.55 / 3.60 / 2.80 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal EPL  2.05 / 3.25 / 1.90 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona  2.20 / 3.40 / 1.80 🎰 Congratulations! Johor member wins RM 22,500 on football betting ⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.72 / 3.80 / 2.60 ⚽ Bayern Munich vs Dortmund  1.65 / 3.90 / 2.70 ⚽ Kedah DA vs Perak FC  1.90 / 3.40 / 2.45

Gembet Football – Best Malaysia Super League, EPL & Champions League Odds for Malaysian Players

From the JDT pitch to Anfield, Gembet offers competitive odds, real-time in-play markets, and full coverage of over 80 football leagues worldwide – all in one simple, trusted platform.

gembet
0
Supported Football Leagues
0
Matches Every Month
0
Markets Per Match
0%
Return Rate

Live & Upcoming Football Matches

Odds updated every few seconds – click to add to your bet slip

Malaysia Super League 2026 4 matches
LIVE 63'
JDT FC
2
VS
Selangor FC
1
LIVE 41'
Kedah Darul Aman
0
VS
Perak FC
0
UPCOMING Today 20:45
Terengganu FC
VS
Sabah FC
UPCOMING Tomorrow 19:00
Pahang FA
VS
Negeri Sembilan FC
English Premier League 2026/25 4 matches
LIVE 78'
Man City
1
VS
Arsenal
1
UPCOMING Tomorrow 22:00
Liverpool
VS
Chelsea
UPCOMING Saturday 21:00
Tottenham
VS
Man United
UPCOMING Sunday 23:30
Aston Villa
VS
Newcastle
La Liga – Spain 2026/25 3 matches
LIVE 55'
Real Madrid
2
VS
Barcelona
1
UPCOMING Saturday 02:00
Atletico Madrid
VS
Sevilla
UPCOMING Sunday 22:15
Valencia
VS
Villarreal
UEFA Champions League 2026/25 3 matches
LIVE 82'
Bayern Munich
3
VS
PSG
1
UPCOMING Wednesday 03:00
Inter Milan
VS
Borussia Dortmund
UPCOMING Thursday 03:00
Juventus
VS
Benfica
Bundesliga – Germany 2026/25 2 matches
UPCOMING Saturday 22:30
Bayern Munich
VS
Bayer Leverkusen
UPCOMING Sunday 21:30
Borussia Dortmund
VS
RB Leipzig
gembet

Standings & Top Scorers

Check the latest conditions before placing your bet on Gembet

Malaysia Super League 2026 – Top 6
Team M MG KG M Pts
1JDT FC 18142244
2Selangor FC 18114337
3Kedah DA 18104434
4Terengganu FC 1885529
5Perak FC 1874725
6Sabah FC 1865723

P=Played, W=Won, L=Lost, Pts=Points. Illustration data only.

EPL Top Scorer 2026/25
# Player Team Goals Scorer Odds
1 Erling Haaland Man City 24 1.35
2 Mohamed Salah Liverpool 19 2.80
3 Cole Palmer Chelsea 17 4.50
4 Bukayo Saka Arsenal 15 5.00
5 Son Heung-min Tottenham 14 6.00

Top scorer odds for end of season at Gembet – updated every week.

Supported Football Leagues on Gembet

From Malaysian pitches to European stadiums – all available in one platform

🇲🇾
Local
Liga Super Malaysia

Malaysia's top-flight football league featuring 10 clubs including JDT, Selangor, Kedah, Perak and Terengganu. Gembet offers odds for every match from the opening round to the final.

🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Europe
English Premier League

The most-watched league in the world with over 380 matches per season. Man City, Arsenal, Liverpool, and Chelsea are firm favourites among Gembet Malaysia players who follow the EPL every week.

🇪🇸
Europe
Spanish La Liga

Real Madrid and Barcelona lead a league renowned for its attacking football and high-scoring matches. El Clasico between these two giants is always one of the most-bet fixtures on Gembet.

🌍
Europe
UEFA Champions League

The pinnacle of European club football. From the group stage all the way to the final at Wembley or the Allianz Arena, Gembet offers a full range of markets for every UCL match.

🇩🇪
Europe
German Bundesliga

The German league is renowned for having the highest average match attendance in the world. Bayern Munich dominate, but Bayer Leverkusen and Dortmund are always serious contenders.

🇮🇹
Europe
Italian Serie A

Home to Juventus, Inter Milan and AC Milan. Serie A is renowned for its tactically disciplined, defence-first football – making over/under markets especially popular on Gembet.

🌏
Asia
AFF Cup & AFC

National football competitions across Southeast Asia and Asia. Harimau Malaya is always the crowd favourite among Malaysian bettors at Gembet.

🇫🇷
Europe
French Ligue 1

Paris Saint-Germain dominate the league, but clubs like Marseille, Lyon and Monaco consistently emerge as compelling challengers with attractive odds at Gembet.

Build Your Football Parlay

Combine multiple football matches on a single ticket and multiply your potential returns. A 4-match parlay across weekend EPL and La Liga fixtures can deliver remarkable payouts from just a small stake.

RM 20
Bet
×
9.53
Combined Odds
=
RM 190.60
Potential Return
Try Parlay Now
Sample Football Parlay Ticket – 4 Selections
⚽ JDT FC vs Selangor FC
JDT FC Win – Liga Super Malaysia
1.55
⚽ Liverpool vs Chelsea
Liverpool Win – EPL
1.72
⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona
Barcelona Win – La Liga
1.80
⚽ Bayern Munich vs Leverkusen
Bayern Win – Bundesliga
1.65
Total Parlay Odds
7.89
RM20 Bet → Returns
RM 157.80

For illustration purposes only. Actual odds are subject to change based on Gembet market conditions.

Football Betting Markets at Gembet

Over 55 market types per match – from the straightforward to the most complex

1X2 (Full Time Result)

Predict the winner or a draw – the most popular and straightforward market on Gembet across all football leagues.

Asian Handicap

Eliminates the possibility of a draw by giving one team an advantage or deficit. Hugely popular for the Malaysia Super League on Gembet.

Over / Under Goals

Predict whether the total goals scored will be over or under the set line. The 2.5-goal line is the most common option at Gembet.

In-Play During the Match

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds update every few seconds in line with on-pitch developments on Gembet.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal. High odds mean big potential returns — one of the most popular markets on Gembet.

Correct Score

Predict the exact final score. Exceptionally high odds make this market a thrilling option for bold players at Gembet.

Both Teams to Score

Yes/No market — whether both teams will manage to score at least one goal each. A favourite for European league matches on Gembet.

League / Cup Winner

Place an outright bet on the team you fancy to win the league or cup. The best odds are available at the start of the season on Gembet.

gembet

Football Betting Tips for Malaysian Players

Latest Team Form Analysis

Check each team's last 5 match results before placing your bet on Gembet. Teams in good form tend to carry positive momentum into their next match, though odds don't always reflect this fully.

Home Advantage in the Malaysia Super League

In the Liga Super Malaysia, the home advantage is very pronounced – especially at packed stadiums like Stadium Sultan Ibrahim Johor. JDT FC, for instance, has a home record that is nearly unbeatable; keep this in mind when placing bets on Gembet.

Check Injury & Suspension List

The absence of key players such as the starting goalkeeper or a lead striker can shift odds significantly. Gembet displays the latest team news to help you make more informed betting decisions.

xG (Expected Goals) Statistic

XG measures the quality of chances created, not just goals scored. A team with a high xG but a low goal tally may simply be running out of luck – situations like this often present good betting value on Gembet.

Bet Early for the Best Odds

The best odds are usually available 24–48 hours before kick-off. Once injury news or team formations become public, the market moves and odds shift. Place your bets early on Gembet for better value.

Football Betting Calculator

Calculate your potential winnings before confirming your football bet on Gembet

Today's Popular Football Odds
JDT FC Win vs Selangor 1.55
Liverpool win vs Chelsea 1.72
Barcelona win vs Real Madrid 1.80
Bayern win vs Leverkusen 1.65

Why Choose Gembet for Football Betting?

Real advantages felt by hundreds of thousands of Malaysian players every day

Fastest In-Play

Odds are updated in under 5 seconds for all live football matches on Gembet – among the fastest in the industry.

Instant Deposit via eWallet

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay or DuitNow in under 30 seconds. You can start betting on football almost instantly after depositing at Gembet.

Flexible Cash Out Feature

Lock in your profit early or cut your losses before the final whistle. Gembet's cash out feature puts you in full control of every active bet.

Mobile Optimised

Bet on football from anywhere using your smartphone. The Gembet platform runs smoothly on all devices with no additional app download required.

Football at Gembet — The Complete Guide for Malaysian Fans

Football is the most popular sport in Malaysia and across the globe, and the platform Gembet understands just how deeply football is woven into Malaysian life. From the electric atmosphere at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim in Johor Bahru on JDT FC match nights, to late-night EPL watch parties at the mamak – football has long been part of everyday Malaysian culture. At Gembet, we take that experience one step further by letting you support your favourite team in a more meaningful way through safe and enjoyable Sports Betting.

Football platform Gembet covers over 80 leagues and tournaments from around the world, with more than 480 matches available for betting every month. Whether you're a die-hard Malaysia Super League fan who follows every JDT, Selangor and Kedah match, or someone who sets an alarm to catch EPL and La Liga in the middle of the night — Gembet here for you with competitive odds and deep markets.

gembet

Liga Super Malaysia – Local Pride at Gembet

The Malaysia Super League gets dedicated coverage on the platform Gembet. We know many Malaysian players prefer betting on local teams — they're more familiar with the players, coaching tactics, and pitch conditions. JDT FC playing at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim with their loyal fanbase behind them, Selangor FC carrying the rich legacy of Malaysian football, Kedah Darul Aman fielding a squad packed with national players — each of these clubs has its own story and strengths that you can use to your advantage when placing bets on Gembet.

Beyond match results, Gembet offers additional markets for the Liga Super Malaysia that many fans don't even know exist – who will finish as top scorer this season, which team will lift the title, how many goals will be scored in a given match, and much more. With coverage of the Malaysia Premier League and FA Cup also available, Malaysian football fans have a truly complete home for betting at Gembet.

EPL & European Leagues — The Premier Betting Experience on Gembet

The English Premier League attracts the highest betting volume at Gembet throughout the week. Watching EPL matches at the mamak has long been a Malaysian tradition, and now with Gembet, you can place bets right from your smartphone while catching the game with friends. Manchester City, Arsenal, Liverpool, Chelsea – every club has a devoted fanbase in Malaysia, and Gembet ensuring every match has full market coverage with fair odds.

La Liga and El Clásico between Real Madrid and Barcelona always draw an incredible response on the platform Gembet. Betting volume for El Clasico typically surges because both clubs command massive followings in Malaysia. The UEFA Champions League is the pinnacle of the European football calendar – from the group stage all the way to the final, Gembet offers over 100 markets for every match, with odds updated right up to the last minute.

How to Bet on Football at Gembet — Quick & Easy

The football betting process at Gembet is designed to be as simple and fast as possible. Create a free account, make a deposit using Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX via Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks, Boost, or ShopeePay — all in under 3 minutes. The minimum deposit is just RM10 and credits land almost instantly. From there, pick a match from the Malaysia Super League or EPL, click on your preferred odds, enter your stake in RM, and confirm. The whole thing can be done from your smartphone — no desktop required.

What makes betting on football at Gembet what truly sets it apart is the full in-play feature. You can follow every match as it unfolds through real-time score updates on Gembet and place bets based on exactly what you see happening on the pitch. If the team you back is dominating but hasn't scored yet, their odds may still be relatively high — that's the moment to bet on Gembet before the first goal goes in and the odds shift dramatically.

Bankroll Management for Long-Term Winners

Successful football bettors on Gembet aren't necessarily the ones who know the most about football — they're the ones who are most disciplined with their money management. The golden rule: never stake more than 5% of your total bankroll on a single bet. If your bankroll is RM500, your per-bet limit is RM25. That way, even after a run of consecutive losses, you'll still have enough to keep going and recover. Gembet supports this approach by providing bet limit and deposit limit features within your account – use them to keep your betting experience fun and responsible.

Gembet Privacy Policy

Gembet takes your privacy seriously. All personal and financial information you provide during registration and platform use is protected with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not sell or share your data with third parties for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Your data is used solely to manage your account, process financial transactions, and comply with applicable legal requirements. You have the right to access, update, or request deletion of your personal data at any time by contacting the Gembet support team.

Read Full Privacy Policy
Bahasa Melayu